Trial Results

2016 Patrol Dog 1 Certifications 07/30/2016-07/31/2016

Competitor   Dog's Name Department Score
Timothy Bradley Rico Fountain Police Department 687.17
Patrick Younkin Blitz El Paso County Sheriff's Office 677.51
Kevin Lampe Axel Finney County Sheriff's Office 663.67
Mariano Muniz Dino Finney County Sheriff's Office 657.17
Mark Miller Axel El Paso County Sheriff's Office 646.17
Casey Newman Ali Laramie County Sheriff's Office 626.83
Scott Chalmers           Bach Finney County Sheriff's Office 624.00
Joe Bernal Koa Pueblo County Sheriff's Office 619.16
Bradley Bengford Nash El Paso County Sheriff's Office 597.83
Brandon Talton P.C. Pueblo County Sheriff's Office 591.67
Shannon Daly Rush                               Fountain Police Department                            591.66   

2016 Detector Certification 04/01/2016

Competitor    Dog's Name Department Score
Jory Shoopman    Hunter Wyoming D.O.C. 199.67
Jacob Best Jake Eagle County Sheriff's Office 199.00
Bradley Bengford    Nash El Paso County Sheriff's Office 198.17
Kevin D. Lampe Axel Finney County Sheriff's Office 198.17
Timothy S.Bradley Rico Green Mountain Falls Police Department  197.33
Casey Neuman Ali Laramie County Sheriff's Office 195.33
Shane Larson Amp Fountain Police Department 194.83
Patrick Younkin Blitz El Paso County Sheriff's Office 192.50
Nate Hill Charlie Burlington Police Department 190.83
Tate Kindschuh Samantha Alamosa Police Department 190.50
Alfredo Gonzalez Jenny Pueblo County Sheriff's Office 190.17
Cole Andreasen Dice Colby Police Department 186.66
Shannon Daly Rush Fountain Police Department 181.33
Brandon E. Talton P.C. Pueblo County Sheriff's Office 166.17
Mark Miller Axel El Paso County Sheriff's Office 162.00
Jeff Lambing Ozzy Laramie County Sheriff's Office 160.50
Mariano Muniz Dino Finney County Sheriff's Office 160.34
Jason Duke Luke                            Wyoming D. O. C.     159.67
Christopher Griffinn       Vaccus    Baca County Sheriff's Office                               152.66   

2016 Cadaver Certification 04-02-2016

Competitor Dog's Name Department Score
Jim Houck                   Patella                         Poudre Fire Authority                                         180.50    
Michael Zukowski Peyton Castle Rock Fire Department 156.00

2016 Tracking Certification 04-03-2016

Competitor Dog's Name Department Score
Brandon Talton          P. C.                             Pueblo County Sheriff's Office                             180.00      
Timothy Bradley  Rico    Green Mountain Falls Police Department 174.50
Kevin D. Lampe Axel Finney County Sheriff's Office 173.50
Jeff Baber Sego Mesa County Search & Rescue 173.00
Alfredo Gonzalez Jenny Pueblo County Sheriff's Office 172.50
Scott Chalmers Bach Finney County Sheriff's Office 172.00
Joseph Bernal Koa Pueblo County Sheriff's Office 170.50
Nate Hill Charlie Burlington Police Department 170.00
Bradley Bengford Nash El Paso County Sheriff's Office 168.00
Patrick Younkin Blitz El Paso County Sheriff's Office 167.75
Mariano Muniz Dino Finney County Sheriff's Office 164.00
Shannon Daly Rush Fountain Police Department 162.50
Travis Belden Fugo Kit Carson County Sheriff's Office 161.50
Shane Larson Amp Fountain Police Department 160.50
Jake Best Jake Eagle County Sheriff's Office 155.50
Mark Miller Axel El Paso County Sheriff's Office 154.50